Privacy Policy


Personal data protection

At Augeo, our policy is to protect your personal data and we do whatever is necessary to ensure the confidentiality of any information you may need to share with us. We have implemented this policy in order to demonstrate our commitment. The following paragraphs summarize the practices of the www.augeo.com website vis-à-vis the collection and dissemination of personal information by Augeo Software.


Cookies

Augeo's website uses cookies to manage visitor information when documents are downloaded. A cookie is placed on the visitor's computer for a period of one year, after which it automatically expires. The presence of the cookie saves the visitor from having to retype their identification information any time he/she wishes to download documents from the Website in the future.


Visitor contact information

The identification and contact sheets of this website require the visitor to provide information such as name, title, company name, email, telephone and country, as well as demographic data about his/her industry.
Personal information collected by these forms can only be used by Augeo as part of marketing operations or to enable a staff member of Augeo to contact a visitor by phone or email.
Visitors can abstain from recieving Augeo mail at their home address. In this case please refer to the withdrawal section discussed below.


Non-disclosure Charter

Augeo Software does not, under any pretext, distribute the information collected from visitors to a third party with no relation to Augeo who wish to use that infomation for their own communication purposes. Augeo can occasionally transmit information about visitors to an e-mailing company(or equivalent service) exclusively for the marketing activities of Augeo Software.


Security

This site has security measures to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of information under its control.


External Links

This website contains links to other sites. Augeo Software is not responsible for the practices of these websites vis-à-vis the confidentiality of information and/or their content.


Data Update

Visitors can delete their cookies Augeo and re-enter their personal information to update the data maintained on this site.


Data Access

Under the French law of January 6, 1978, you have the right to access, delete or correct the information entered with Augeo Software. Please contact us directly in order to exercise these rights and obtain disclosure of information held.


Participation / Withdrawal

Augeo's website requires you to provide your personal details in order to receive all the benefits of our services, such as access to documents or being put in contact with a sales representative. Visitors who request to not/no longer receive marketing and promotional information emitted by Augeo can ask to be removed from Augeo's mailing list, if you wish to be removed from the list please contact us.


Contact the Webmaster

Please use the contact form or send an email to the following address: webmaster@augeo.com..


Back to top

 

Customer Testimonials

 

   

 

Success Stories

Download our documents

Please register or connect

to access our "White Papers".

 

 

 

 

 

latest news

For this month's blog, we have asked our country manager for Germany for German speaking countries, Hans-Jürgen Benker, to display the unique features of our company and of our Project Portfolio Management (PPM) solution Augeo6.    During my career, I was able to get in...
At times, project management can be similar to conning a huge cargo boat. The captain (project manager) is responsible for the ship itself (the project), as well as for all operations carried out by the crew (the project team). At no time may the captain be uninformed of what is happening on...
The last blog (Overseeing risks in the implementation of your projects: How good a captain are you?), introduced the necessity of constantly monitoring a project’s development in order to guarantee its success. It showed that a project manager is just like a captain, who needs efficient...

Let's meet

Augeo Software SAS
43 Avenue Raspail
94250 Gentilly
T | +33 1 46 10 15 10
F | +33 1 46 10 15 51